06 - 07 March, 2019 | Hilton London Olympia , London, United Kingdom

Meet the Speakers | Land Forces Training

2019 SPEAKERS


Major General William Hickman
Major General William Hickman
Deputy Chief of Staff Strategic Plans & Policy
NATO Allied Command Transformation
Major General William Mullen
Major General William Mullen
Commanding General, Training & Education Command
United States Marine Corps
Major General Karl Engelbrektson
Major General Karl Engelbrektson
Commander
Army of Sweden
Major General Reinhard Wolski
Major General Reinhard Wolski
Commander, Germany Army Concepts and Capabilities Development Centre
Bundeswehr
Major General Stephen Cadden
Major General Stephen Cadden
Commander, Canadian Army Doctrine & Training Centre
Canadian Army
Major General Grudi Angelov
Major General Grudi Angelov
Commandant, Rakovski National Defence College
Bulgarian Armed Forces
Brigadier Benedict Kite
Brigadier Benedict Kite
Incoming Head Capability and Strategic Development
British Army
Brigadier General Boris Seric
Brigadier General Boris Seric
Deputy Commander
Croatian Army
Brigadier General Attila Takács
Brigadier General Attila Takács
Incoming Inspector of Hungarian Land Forces
Hungarian Armed Forces
Brigadier General Nico Tak
Brigadier General Nico Tak
Director, Training & Operations
Royal Netherlands Army
Brigadier General Radek Hasala
Brigadier General Radek Hasala
Commander, Training Command
Army of the Czech Republic
Brigadier General Iñigo Pareja Rodríguez
Brigadier General Iñigo Pareja Rodríguez
Commander, Anti-Aircraft Artillery Command
Spanish Army
Brigadier General Gintautas Zenkevičius
Brigadier General Gintautas Zenkevičius
Commander, Training & Doctrine Command
Lithuanian Armed Forces
Brigadier General Prof.Eng. Ghiță Bârsan PhD
Brigadier General Prof.Eng. Ghiță Bârsan PhD
Commandant, Nicolae Balcescu Land Forces Academy
Romanian Land Forces
Colonel James Cook
Colonel James Cook
Assistant Head Concepts, Directorate of Capability
British Army Headquarters
Colonel Patrice Cudennec
Colonel Patrice Cudennec
ET&I Doctrine Branch Head
NATO Joint Warfare Centre
Colonel John Barranco
Colonel John Barranco
Commanding Officer, Expeditionary Warfare Training Group, Atlantic
United States Marine Corps
Colonel Guillaume Benquet
Colonel Guillaume Benquet
Command of Training and Combat Schools
French Army
Colonel Michael Knoke
Colonel Michael Knoke
Commander, Army Combat Training Centre
Bundeswehr
Colonel Ferdinand Murin PhD
Colonel Ferdinand Murin PhD
Head of Training
Ground Forces of the Slovak Republic
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Ongaro
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Ongaro
Policy Programming, Joint Force Command
UK Ministry of Defence
Major Cristiano Refi
Major Cristiano Refi
Training and Operations Chief, 4th Ranger Regiment
Italian Army
Ryan McAlinden
Ryan McAlinden
Director of Modelling, Simulation & Training
USC Institute for Creative Technologies
Confirmed representative
Confirmed representative
-
Israeli Defence Force